Calendar View

Search for Courses

Please note: courses are listed on the begin date only.

Hover over the course link to view the description. Click the course link to view details and enroll.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
   
 
31
   
 
1
   
 
2
*Antonella Wednesday Noon - 1:30 PM Conference Room
 
3
*Nude Drawing in the Gallery Thursday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Galleries remastered
Art History Thursday 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Galleries
 
4
   
 
5
   
 
6
*Sunday Sermon By Matthias WascSunday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Conference Room
 
7
   
 
8
   
 
9
*Antonella Wednesday Noon - 1:30 PM Conference Room
Digital Photography and PhotosWednesday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 207
Using Your Digital SLR from A Wednesday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
 
10
*Nude Drawing in the Gallery Thursday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Galleries remastered
Art History Thursday 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Galleries
 
11
   
 
12
Watercolor I Saturday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM 101
*Art Together: Medieval Magic 3Saturday 10:00 AM - Noon 102
We Love Painting! Saturday 10:00 AM - Noon 202
Painting with the Masters 8 - Saturday 10:00 AM - Noon 203
Express Yourself Saturday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Knights and Castles Saturday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 202
 
13
*Photographing People Inside anSunday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 207
 
14
Acrylic and Oil Painting Monday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM 101
A Season for Landscape PaintinMonday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM 100
Painting Color and Light Monday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 101
Documenting the NEW and the OLMonday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Hoche-Scofield Room
Drawing in Color Monday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 206
Introduction to Traditional OiMonday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 204
Inking Monday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 100
 
15
Painting in Gouache Tuesday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM 204
Intermediate Pastel Drawing Tuesday 9:30 AM - 12:30 AM 100
Watercolor and Light Tuesday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Writer's Market-Ruins and Re Tuesday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Hoche-Scofield Room
Figure Drawing and Painting LaTuesday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 202
 
16
Color and Light Intensive Wednesday 9:30 AM - 4:00 PM 101
Watercolor Potpourri Wednesday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM 100
*WAM Talk with Leader Eugenio MWednesday Noon - 12:45 PM Galleries European
Digital Photography and PhotosWednesday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 207
Sculpture FUNdamentals 8 - 10 Wednesday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM 102
Using Your Digital SLR from A Wednesday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Writing Workshop-A Small True Wednesday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Hoche-Scofield Room
 
17
Beginning Drawing Thursday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM 100
Asian Art from Tradition to AbThursday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 102
**Nude Drawing in the Gallery Thursday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Galleries remastered
DigiWAM -Part 3- Computer DesiThursday 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Drawing Intensive 14 - 17 YearThursday 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM 206
Painting Intensive Thursday 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM 204
Printmaking Techniques-EtchingThursday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 205
Beginning Watercolor Thursday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 100
Art History Thursday 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Galleries
 
18
   
 
19
Watercolor I Saturday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM 101
*Art Together: Medieval Magic 3Saturday 10:00 AM - Noon 102
We Love Painting! Saturday 10:00 AM - Noon 202
Painting with the Masters 8 - Saturday 10:00 AM - Noon 203
Express Yourself Saturday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Knights and Castles Saturday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 202
 
20
   
 
21
   
 
22
**Cool Coronations 5-7 years Tuesday 10:00 AM - Noon 101
Fantastic Frescos 13-17 years Tuesday 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM 103 Sculpt Studio
Dragons and Damsels 8-10 yearsTuesday 10:00 AM - Noon 102
Creative Castles 11-13 years Tuesday 10:00 AM - Noon 204
Illuminated Manuscript 8-10 yeTuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 101
Terrific Tapestries 5-7 years Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 102
The Comic Jester 11-13 years Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 204
 
23
**Reliquary Boxes 8-10 years Wednesday 10:00 AM - Noon 101
Creative Castles 5-7 years Wednesday 10:00 AM - Noon 102
Reliquary Boxes 8-10 years Wednesday 10:00 AM - Noon 202
Mythical Murals 11-13 years Wednesday 10:00 AM - Noon 203
The Comic Jester 13-17 years Wednesday 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM 204
WAM Talk with Leader Eugenio MWednesday Noon - 12:45 PM Galleries remastered
Strained Glass 8-10 years Wednesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 101
Reliquary Boxes 5-7 years Wednesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 102
Illuminated Manuscript 11-13 yWednesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 203
 
24
Dragons and Damsels 5-7 years Thursday 10:00 AM - Noon 102
Creative Castles 8-10 years Thursday 10:00 AM - Noon 202
Cool Coronations 11/13 years Thursday 10:00 AM - Noon 204
Illuminated Manuscript 13-17 yThursday 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM 205
Terrific Tapestries 8-10 yearsThursday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 102
Knights in Shining Armor 5-7 yThursday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 202
Dragons and Damsels 11-13 yearThursday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 204
**Nude Drawing in the Gallery Thursday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Galleries remastered
Art History Thursday 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Galleries
 
25
Reliquary Boxes 11-13 years Friday 10:00 AM - Noon 102
Stained Glass 5-7 years Friday 10:00 AM - Noon 202
Knights in Shining Armor 8-10 Friday 10:00 AM - Noon 204
A Royal Game Friday 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM 205
Terrific Tapestries 11-13 yearFriday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 102
Mythical Murals 5-7 years Friday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 202
Cool Coronations 8-10 years Friday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 204
 
26
   
 
27
   
 
28
Acrylic and Oil Painting Monday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM 101
A Season for Landscape PaintinMonday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM 100
Painting Color and Light Monday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 101
Documenting the NEW and the OLMonday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Hoche-Scofield Room
Drawing in Color Monday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 206
Introduction to Traditional OiMonday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 204
Inking Monday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 100
 
29
Painting in Gouache Tuesday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM 204
Intermediate Pastel Drawing Tuesday 9:30 AM - 12:30 AM 100
Watercolor and Light Tuesday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Writer's Market-Ruins and Re Tuesday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Hoche-Scofield Room
Figure Drawing and Painting LaTuesday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 202
 
30
Color and Light Intensive Wednesday 9:30 AM - 4:00 PM 101
Watercolor Potpourri Wednesday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM 100
WAM Talk with Leader Eugenio MWednesday Noon - 12:45 PM Galleries American
Digital Photography and PhotosWednesday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 207
Sculpture FUNdamentals 8 - 10 Wednesday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM 102
Using Your Digital SLR from A Wednesday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Writing Workshop-A Small True Wednesday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Hoche-Scofield Room
 
1
   
 
2
   
 
3